Privacystatement

How we handle your data

General
De Fryhof, located at Meerdijk 5, 1843 KB in Grootschermer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Address: Meerdijk 5, 1843 KB Grootschermer
website: fryhof.com
tel: +31299-651608
mail: info@fryhof.nl
Gerda Boerkoel is the data protection officer of De Fryhof and can be reached via the above email address.

Data we process
De Fryhof processes your personal data because you use our services and/or we are legally obliged to do so, and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the
personal data that we may process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number

For what purpose do we process the data?
De Fryhof processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling payments;
  • Sending newsletters;
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services;
  • To deliver or perform goods and services to you;

Automated decision making
De Fryhof does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of De Fryhof). De Fryhof uses the following computer programs or systems: MacOS (Apple), Windows (Microsoft), MS Office, Online software ABN Amro internet banking.

How long we keep personal data
De Fryhof does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period ten years after the end of the project for the following categories of personal data:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address

Sharing personal data with third parties
De Fryhof will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. De Fryhof remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
De Fryhof only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of this website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by De Fryhof and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction or deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@all4design.nl. To ensure that your request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. De Fryhof would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link [in Dutch]: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect your personal data
De Fryhof takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact Gerda Boerkoel at  info@fryhof.nl.